Health and tonus guarantee!
Tonus-Les Georgia
After 12 years operating in Armenian market “Tonus-Les” pharmaceutical company launched representative activities in Georgia since 29.05.2012.
Currently “Tonus-Les Georgia” is one of the serious and successful company which is operating in Georgian market. In short period, representatives of our company obtained the confidence of Georgian customers and established the partnership with PSP, ABC, GPC and Aversi. “Tonus-Les Georgia” is one of the important part of the chain of activities of “Tonus-Les” LLC.
“Tonus-Les” pharmaceutical company has been established in 2000.  Over 16 years successful of operation, company has held its unique place in Armenian market.
The company is the exclusive and official representative of the number of world-famous pharmaceutical companies in Armenia
“Tonus-Les" company expands scope of its activities every day. Today the company operates in eight fields:  Representative office, Wholesale and retail sales of medicines, Pharmacy network (17 own pharmacies both in the Yerevan and regions), Contract research organization (CRO), Contract manufacturing, “FDA Lab” analytical laboratory, Certification body and “Soul, mind & body resort” after St. G. Narekatsi. During its history, the company has been guided by the following motto. "Things that can be done today should have been done yesterday".
Prizes / certificates
In 2010, during the European Business Summit held in Oxford, “Tonus-Les” LLC was awarded an honorable prize – "European Quality Award".
In 2014, Product Certification Body of “Tonus-Les” LLC has been accredited in accordance with ISO/IEC 17065-2013 standard requirements and has received an accreditation certificate № 006 / Տ-006 (08.12.2014 - 08.12.2017) as well as has been included in the register of the Customs Union https://wwwwww.eurasiancommission.org
“FDA Lab” Analytical Laboratory
In 2010,“Tonus-Les” LLC started building food and drug analysis laboratory complying with European standards.
Today, “FDA Lab” is the one of those analytical laboratories in Armenia that received international accreditation ISO/IEC 17025 ANSI-ASQ from National Accreditation Board (ANAB).
The laboratory is a complex, which includes four different departments under one roof: